Business and Management

Use to find information on all areas of business, including topics such as management, economics, finance, accounting, and international business. Contains full-text scholarly articles, books, news industry reports, market research reports, country reports, company profiles, SWOT analysis, working papers, and more.

Use to find global business and economic information. Contains abstracts and full-text scholarly articles, dissertations, trade publications, working papers, newspapers, magazines, market research reports, and key journals such as the Wall Street Journal, Financial Times, and The Economist.

Use to find extensive information on the topic of business. Contains full-text academic articles, dissertations, working papers, industry reports, case studies, and market information.

Use to find company, industry, economic and geopolitical market research. Contains full-text articles and abstracts on business marketing. Sourced from Hoover's Company Profiles - covering 40,000 global public and non-public companies including financials, competitors, officers, and more; OxResearch - succinct articles covering regional economic and political developments of significance; US and Worldwide Industry & Market Reports from Barnes Reports - covering global industries in depth; Snapshots - market research overviews on 40+ industries and 40 countries.

Use to find industry market research reports. Contains comprehensive data and in-depth analysis on thousands of industries around the globe.

Use to find global corporate and industry related documents. Contains hundreds of thousands of reports covering over 100 countries and industries, including background information as well as reports and financials. Mergent Archives includes access to new and historical documents.

Use to find regional business publications for the United States and Canadian provinces. Contains full-text newspapers, magazines, radio and television news transcripts and newswires dating back to 1990.

Use to find critical business and financial data including information on companies, revenues, executives, industries, stocks and bonds, mutual funds, earnings, dividends, strategic investment and business advice, and industry reports. Contains industry surveys and sub-industry data, industry benchmarks (key stats & ratios) and company level comparisons, stock reports, company descriptions and financials. Sourced from Standard and Poor.

Use to find scholarly articles in natural science and social science. Contains full-text articles and abstracts from peer-reviewed scholarly journals.